Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Erie Lackawanna Limited
HISTORICAL TIMETABLES OF EASTERN RAILROADS
Home
The Train Register
Route of the Minuteman
Selected Eastern Train Schedules
The Southern Serves The South
Links to my Other Sites
Nickel Plate Road
Route of Wabash Cannonball
The New Haven Railroad
Bridge Line to New England and Canada
Scenic Route of The East
The Route of Phoebe Snow
The Water Level Route
Chessie's Road
The Bee Line Service Route
Standard Railroad of the World
The Big Little Railroad
Route of Precision Transportation
Route of the Black Diamond
Coupling of Chessie and Seaboard Railroads
The Friendly Service Route
Royal Blue Route
History/Background
Related Links
Everywhere West
Contact Me
New Page Title

Here will be found a selection of timetables from Eastern railroads such as New York Central branch lines,, Erie, Lehigh Valley, B&O, Lackawanna, B&M, and other eastern roads'passenger service. New York Central's will be mostly branch line tables.

Enter content here

These first schedule tables are taken from the August 11,1913 New York Central Form1001 Lines East Timetable. They cover the branch lines of the Buffalo and Rochester divisions.



Table1A.Buffalo to Lockport
Stations.....142....148.....152......170......174
Buffalo..Lv.0810...1050....1345.....1700.....1810
Terrace.....0813...1053....1348......1703....1813
Ferry St....0820...1100....1355......1710....1820
Black Rock..0823...1103....1358......1713....1823
Tonawanda...0834...1113....1408......1723....1833
N.Tonawanda.0838...1117....1412......1727....1837
Wurlitzer...0844...1123....1418......1733....1842
Beach Bridge0848...1127....1425......1737....1849
Mapleton....0856...1133....1431......1743....1854
Lockport Jct0905...1140....1441......1750....1903
W.Lockport..0910...1145....1446......1755....1907
Lockport ar.0915...1150....1450......1800....1915

Table1B.Lockport to Buffalo
Stations.........133.....137......141.....149....153
Lockport....Lv..0722....1025.....1405....1825...2020
W.Lockport......0724....1027.....1408....1828...2024
Lockport Jct....0730....1035.....1415....1836...2031
Mapleton........0736....1041.....1420....1842...2037
Beach Bridge....0742....1047.....1425....1849...2043
Wurlitzer.......0746....1051.....1429....1853...2047
N.Tonawanda.....0756....1100.....1436....1900...2055
Tonawanda.......0759....1103.....1439....1903...2058
Black Rock......0815....1115.....1450....1915...2110
Ferry...........0818....1118.....1453....1918...2113
Terrace.........0826....1126.....1501....1926...2121
Buffalo....Ar...0830....1130.....1505....1930...2125
Table2.Attica Branch
Southbound
Stations.........101.....103......105.......107
Batavia....Lv...0910....1205.....1545......1855
Alexander.......0924....1225.....1602......1912
Attica.....Ar...0930....1235.....1610......1920
Northbound
Stations.........102......106......108
Attica......Lv..0635.....1400.....1740
Alexander.......0645.....1408.....1747
Batavia.....Ar..0655.....1425.....1800